2018-2019 Class Schedule

Please note that before you register your child for a class, you must make sure they are on the Class Placement list for that class level.  If you register your child for a class that they haven’t been placed in, their registration for that class will be cancelled.
These are classes that don’t require a class placement:
  • All Combo Classes (please pay attention to the age requirements for the class)
  • Ballet Beginning A (must be in first grade or older)
  • Jazz Beginning A (must be in first grade or older)
  • Tumbling Preschool or Beginning A (must be in kindergarten or older to enroll in the Beginning level classes)
  • Ballroom 1 (must be in 5th grade or older)
  • Hip Hop Beginning (must be in first grade or older)
  • Musical Theater (must be in first grade or older)
  • Tap 1

For Class Placement refer to our 2018 Fall Class Placement List

For more information on tuition, refer to our Fall Tuition and Fees page.

**Our policy regarding dropping a class is that you must notify us by the 20th of the month if you wish to drop a class for the following month.  For example, any classes that are dropped after August 20th will still be billed for Septembers tuition.

Fall Semester begins on September 4, 2018

Studio # Class Teacher Day Time
Combo classes – Preschool to 1st grade
1 2-3 yr old Combo Class (Ballet and Jazz) Sheryl Odell Monday 12:00-12:50
3 Preschool Combo Class – Option 1 (Ballet and Tap) Natalie Knudsen Monday 3:00-3:50
1 Preschool Combo Class – Option 2 (Ballet and Tap) Sheryl Odell Monday 11:00-11:50
1 Preschool Combo Class – Option 3 (Ballet and Tap) Natalie Knudsen Monday 1:00-1:50
1 Kindergarten Combo Class – Option 1 (Ballet and Jazz) Sheryl Odell Monday 10:00-10:50
1 Kindergarten Combo Class – Option 2 (Ballet and Jazz) Natalie Knudsen Monday 2:00-2:50
1 Kindergarten Combo Class – Option 3 (Ballet and Jazz) Natalie Knudsen Wednesday 12:00-12:50
3 1st grade  Combo (Ballet and Jazz) Natalie Knudsen Wednesday 1:00-2:00
Studio # Class Teacher Day Time
Ballet and Pointe Classes – 1st grade and older
*Pointe Classes must be taken with a technique class
2 Beginning A – Option 1 Sheryl Odell Tuesday 6:00-7:00
3 Beginning A – Option 2 Alex Heyrend Wednesday  6:30-7:30
3 Beginning B – Option 1 Jill Cardenas Thursday 5:30-6:30
3 Beginning B – Option 2 Sheryl Odell Tuesday 7:00-8:00
3 Beginning C Zoe Brandaris Wednesday  4:00-5:00
1 Intermediate A – Option 1 Alex Heyrend Wednesday  8:00-9:30
3 Intermediate A – Option 2 Alex Heyrend Monday 8:00-9:30
3 Intermediate B – Option 1 Zoe Brandaris Wednesday 5:00-6:30
3 Intermediate B – Option 2 Alex Heyrend Tuesday 8:00-9:30
3 Intermediate C Alex Heyrend Thursday 7:30-9:00
1 Int D/Adv A Jill Cardenas Wednesday 5:30-7:00
3 Advanced A Day 2 (Must take both Ballet A classes) Alex Heyrend Monday 6:30-8:00
1 Advanced B/C  ( Must take both Ballet B/C classes) Alex Heyrend Monday 3:00-4:30
1 Advanced B/C  ( Must take both Ballet B/C classes) Jill Cardenas Thursday 3:00-4:30
3 *Pre-Pointe (by invitation only) Alex Heyrend Friday 4:00-5:00
3 *Beginning Pointe Alex Heyrend Monday  5:30-6:30
1 *Int/Adv Pointe Alex Heyrend Monday 4:30-5:30
2 Ballet Conditioning Intermediate Alex Heyrend Tuesday 5:00-6:00
3 Ballet Conditioning Advanced Alex Heyrend Tuesday 6:00-7:00
Studio # Class Teacher Day Time
Jazz Classes – 1st grade and older
1 Beginning A Jill Cardenas Wednesday 7:00-8:00
3 Beginning B Zoe Brandaris Wednesday 7:30-8:30
1 Beginning C Kamri Griffith Tuesday 7:30-8:30
2 Intermediate A – Option 1 Zoe Brandaris Monday 5:00-6:30
3 Intermediate A – Option 2 Jill Cardenas Wednesday 2:30-4:00
2 Intermediate B Zoe Brandaris Thursday  7:30-9:00
3 Intermediate C Zoe Brandaris Tuesday 4:30-6:00
1 Intermediate D Kamri Griffith Tuesday 6:00-7:30
1 Advanced A Jen Spiegelhoff Tuesday 4:30-6:00
1 Advanced B/C Jen Spiegelhoff Tuesday 3:00-4:30
1 Turns and Leaps Intermediate Jen Spiegelhoff Thursday 6:30-7:30
1 Turns and Leaps Advanced Jen Spiegelhoff Thursday  7:30-8:30
Studio # Class Teacher Day Time
Musical Theater/Tap, Hip Hop. Ballroom, Contemporary
3 Muscial Theater (1st grade and older) Jill Cardenas Thursday 6:30-7:30
2 Tap  (7th grade and older) Derrick Louizia Tuesday  7:30-8:30
2 Hip Hop Beginning – Option 1 Jesse Sykes Wednesday 6:30-7:30
2 Hip Hop Beginning – Option 2 Jill Cardenas Thursday 4:30-5:30
2 Hip Hop Intermediate Jesse Sykes Wednesday 7:30-8:30
2 Hip Hop Advanced Jesse Sykes Wednesday  8:30-9:30
*Ballroom classes open to 5th grade and older studio approval required for enrollment in level 2
1 Ballroom 1 KJ Mills Thursday 4:30-5:30
1 Ballroom 2 KJ Mills Thursday 5:30-6:30
3 Contemporary Int (Must be in Int level ballet or jazz class) Zoe Brandaris Wednesday 8:30-9:30
1 Contemporary Adv (Must be in adv level ballet or jazz class) Derrick Louizia Tuesday 8:30-9:30
2 Drill Prep (6th grade and older) Heidi Smith Thursday 5:30-6:30
1 Choreography (Must be in int or adv level ballet or jazz class) All Thursday 8:30-9:30
Studio # Class Teacher Day Time
Acro/Tumbling (Level Beg A and up -Kindergarten and older)
2 Preschool Cori and Carly Tuesday 10:00-10:30
2 Beginning A – Option 1 (kindergarten and older) Jen and Carly Monday 6:30-7:30
2 Beginning A – Option 2 (kindergarten and older) Cori and Heidi Wednesday 1:30-2:30
2 Beginning B  (kindergarten and older) Cori and Heidi Wednesday 2:30-3:30
2 Intermediate A Jen and Carly Wednesday 4:30-5:30
2 Intermediate B Jen and Carly Wednesday 5:30-6:30
2 Intermediate C Jen and Carly Monday 7:30-8:30
2 Advanced – Option 1 Cori and Heidi Wednesday 3:30-4:30
2 Advanced – Option 2 Jen and Carly Monday 8:30-9:30
Studio # Class Teacher Day Time
Competition Dance Teams (by audition only)
1 Energy Natalie Knudsen Monday  5:30-6:30
3 Encore Natalie Knudsen Wednesday 2:00-3:00
3 Epic Natalie Knudsen Monday  4:00-5:30
1 Empower Jill Cardenas Wednesday 1:00-2:30
3 Edge Heidi Smith Thursday  4:00-5:30
1 Extreme Jill Cardenas Wednesday 4:00-5:30
1 Expression Zoe Brandaris Monday 6:30-8:00
1 Elites Zoe Brandaris Monday  8:00-9:30